follow us on Facebook  | tel: 01295 251205 | absence line: 01295 227149 | absence email: absence@hill-view.oxon.sch.uk

Hill View School Staff

Senior Leadership Team and Support Roles

Mrs Claire Ferens

Headteacher (DSL)

Mrs Stephanie Rowett

Deputy Headteacher (DSL)

Mrs Dinah Gregory

School Business Manager (DSL)

Mrs Rebecca Rorich

Assistant Headteacher (DSL)

Mrs Rachel Ealey Bennett

    Welfare and Safeguarding Lead (DSL)

     Ms Rebecca Wyatt

Welfare and Safeguarding LeadWelfare and Safeguarding Lead          Welfare and Safeguarding Lead (DSL)

    Mrs Emma Jeavons

            Inclusion Lead and SENCO (DSL)  

Mr Bert Gregory

Site Manager

 

Mrs Tara Preest

School Administrator

 

Mrs Emily Hobson

School Administrator

 

Mrs Sandra Hemmings

Office Assistant

 

Early Years Foundation Stage

Miss Holly Hone

EYFS Lead and Reception Class Teacher (DSL)

 

Mrs Sarah Gavaghan

 Nursery Class Teacher

 

Miss Emily Whitmarsh

 Reception Class Teacher

 

      Mrs Vicky Reszeter

                     Early Intervention Lead  

Year 1 and 2

Mrs Rebecca Prinsloo

Year 1 and 2 Lead, Curriculum and Class Teacher

 

Miss Kate Neal

Y1 Class Teacher

 

      Mrs Sharon Darke

Y1 Class Teacher              Y1 Class Teacher

 

     Mrs Karen Recchia                       Year 1 Class Teacher

 

Miss Zoe Wythe

Year 2 Class Teacher

 

Miss Cloe Buswell

Year 2 Class Teacher

 

Year 3 and 4

Mr Iain Woodward

Y3 and 4 Lead and Class Teacher (DSL)

 

Miss Danielle Fisher

Y3 Class Teacher (DSL)

 

Miss Klara Ames

Y3 Class Teacher

 

Mrs Julie Mee

Y4 Class Teacher

 

Mr Neil Johnson

Middle Leader and Y4 Class Teacher

 

Year 5 and 6

Miss Virginia O'Connell

Year 5 & 6, English Lead, and Class Teacher

 

Mr Graeme Travis

MIddle Leader (Science) - Y5 Class Teacher

 

Mrs Karen Mayfield

Y5 Class Teacher

 

Mrs Helen Mordue

Middle Leader (Maths) Y6 Class Teacher

 

Mrs Emily Casewell

Year 5/6 Class Teacher

 

       Mrs Sophie Haver

                    Year 5/6 Class Teacher  

Sports and Music

Mr Henry Rose

Sports Coach (DSL)

 

Miss Anna Hayward

Music Lead and Teacher

 

Mrs Maryse McHale

Swimming Lead

 

Learning Support Staff and Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs Karen Jordan

Mrs Nagina Sobhat

Mrs Maryse McHale

Mrs Tracey Bell

Mrs Carly Mitchell

Mrs Margaret Huckin

Mrs Kristina Pinfold

Ms Debra Maund

Mrs Steph Simons

Mrs Rachel Whiting

Mrs Jackie Coleman

Mrs Karen Dee

Mrs Valda Draper

Miss Louise Hamilton

Mrs Dawn Marshall-Hopkins

Mrs Symra Saleem

Mr Louis Winkworth

Mrs Kathryn Holloway

Mrs Christine Wilson

Mrs Rachel Whiting (DSL)

Miss Beth McHale

Mrs Kim Francis

Mis Teigan Francis

Mrs Tsega Haile

Mrs Kim Eatwell

Miss Amy Blackley

 

School Cleaning Staff

Mrs Kim Francis

Mrs Kim Eatwell

Miss Teigan Francis

Mr Tebor Fabian

Miss Emily Blanchfield

Mrs Karen Wright

Mrs Jackie Mason

 

 

 

The school is part of United Learning. United Learning comprises: UCST (Registered in England No: 2780748. Charity No. 1016538) and ULT (Registered in England No. 4439859. An Exempt Charity). Companies limited by guarantee. VAT number 834 8515 12.
Registered address: United Learning, Worldwide House, Thorpe Wood, Peterborough, PE3 6SB. Tel: 01832 864 444

Financial Accountability and Freedom of Information
Website Terms, Cookies and Privacy
Policies

United Learning